Skateboarding can be a strong force for change —

It's a belief we have held at REAL Since Day One.

The following participating skateshops worldwide had Since Day One Premieres and Benefits to raise money for the Johnny Kicks Cancer Foundation with 100% of the proceeds going to help the fight against childhood leukemia.

Thank you for being a part of it.




WorldWide Skate Shop Premiere Dates North America
USA
AK
ZAKS BOARDROOM April 14th
7pm

AL
Faith Skate Supply April 11th
8pm

AZ
Cowtown
w/Robbie Brockel
April 11th
8pm
Starr Skates April 11th
7pm
Utility Lake Havasu April 11th
8pm

CA
Action Sports April 15th
7pm
Agency April 11th
7pm
Armory w/Kyle Walker April 11th
7pm
ASE April 11th
7pm
Atlas April 11th
7pm
Banned April 11th
8pm
Billy's April 11th
7pm
Bill's Wheels Salinas April 12th
7:30pm
Bill's Wheels Santa Cruz April 11th
7:30pm
Blast April 11th
7pm
Board Garden April 11th
7pm & 8:15pm
brotherhood board shop April 11th
8pm
CIRCLE -A SKATESHOP April 11th
8pm
Church of Skatan April 11th
7pm
Coalition April 11th
7pm
DLXSF w/Peter Ramondetta
Franker Gerwer &
Brian Anderson
April 11th
8pm
Epidemic April 11th
7:30pm
5 Points April 11th
6pm
FSB April 11th
7pm
The Future April 11th
7pm
Furnace April 11th
7pm
Ground Zero Boardshop April 11th
6:30pm & 8:30pm
HOGGZ SURF SHOP April 11th
7PM
HUF LOS ANGELES w/Keith Hufnagel Free PBR no breaking 100 year old chandeliers!!!
April 11th
6PM
Logshop April 12th
4pm
Metro April 11th
8:30pm
Mission Skateboards April 11th
6pm
Nine 16 April 11th
6:30pm
route 44 w/JT Aultz April 11th
7pm
Skatelab Simi Valley April 11th
7:30pm
Socal April 11th
7pm
Sun Diego April 11th
8pm
Utility Palm Dessert April 11th
8pm
Utility Upland April 11th
7pm

CO
303 April 11th
8pm
720 Boardshop April 11th
7pm
Blacklist April 11th
8pm
Community April 11th
8pm
Crisis April 11th
8pm
Denver Shop April 11th
8pm
Emage April 11th
8pm
Meta April 11th
8pm
System Skateboarding April 11th
6:30pm

CT
Day One April 11th
7:30pm

DC
Palace 5 April 11th
7pm

DE
Switch April 11th
8pm

FL
561 SKATEBOARDING April 11th
12pm-6pm
FLATSPOT April 11th
5pm
KLIK SKATESHOP April 11th
7pm
MIA Skateshop April 11th
4pm & 6pm
MIDTOWN SKATEPARK April 11th
8pm
PLUS SKATEBOARDS April 11th
7pm
SKATE PARK OF TAMPA April 11th
5pm & 8pm
SHRED SHED INC April 11th
7pm
UNDERCOVER April 11th
7pm
WEST SIDE April 11th
6pm @ the shop
10pm @ Orbit Lounge
XTREMELY BOARD April 11th
7pm

GA
Hazard County Skatepark April 11th
7pm
NEW GENERATION April 11th
7pm
Skate Athens April 11th
7pm

HI
808 SKATE April 11th
6pm
AALA PARK BOARDSHOP April 11th
5pm
IN4MATION April 11th
10am-8pm

IA
subsect April 11th
5pm

ID
NEWT AND HAROLD'S April 11th
10am-6pm
PRESTIGE April 11th
6pm

IN
blacklist April 11th
8pm
rise April 11th
7pm

LA
HUMIDITY SKATESHOP April 11th
11am-9pm
RUKUS BOARDSPORTS April 11th
5pm

KY
home April 11th
7pm

MA
Credo April 11th
8pm
Eastern Boarder April 11th
8pm
Orchard April 11th
6:45pm (all ages show)
9pm
Solstice April 11th
7pm
Theory April 11th
6pm

MD
3 Ride April 11th
8pm
AWOL April 11th
8pm
Charm City April 11th
8pm
Pitcrew April 11th
7:30pm
Pure April 11th
6pm
Vu April 11th
8pm

ME
Ride 207 April 11th
7pm

MI
Chiips April 11th
7pm
Launch April 11th
8pm
Pigeon Skate April 11th
6:30pm
Plus April 11th
7pm
Refuge April 11th
7pm

MN
3rd Lair April 11th
9am-9pm
DAMAGE April 11th
7pm
FAMILIA SKATEBOARD SHOP April 11th
11am-7pm
THE HOT SPOT April 11th
6pm

MO
ESCAPIST SKATEBOARDING April 11th
8:30pm
Infinity Skateboard Supply April 11th
12pm-8pm

MT
Edge of the World April 11th
7pm
WORLD BOARDS April 11th
7pm

NC
ABSOLUTE SKATESHOP April 11th
7pm
BACKDOOR SKATESHOP April 11th
6pm & 8pm
BLACK SHEEP NC April 11th
9pm
DOWN TO EARTH SKATE SHOP April 11th
6pm
Delicious Skateboards April 11th
6pm
EXODUS NC April 11th
10am-7pm
FLIPSIDE BOARDSHOP April 11th
12pm-6pm
MAIN BOARDSHOP April 11th
Playing all day Long
SINISTER SKATE SHOP April 11th
6pm
VERTICAL URGE April 11th
5pm
YOUR DAILY GRIND April 11th
5pm

ND
THE SKATE & SNOW April 11th
11am-9pm

NE
PRECISION SKATEBOARDS April 11th
10am-7pm

NH
Progression Board Shop April 11th
6pm

NJ
Division East April 11th
8pm
Holmes April 11th
7pm
NJ Skateshop April 11th
7pm & 9pm
Standard April 11th
12:01 AM & 7:00 pm
Underground NJ April 11th
6pm

NV
LET IT ROLL April 11th
5pm
Pharmacy Las Vegas April 11th
7pm

NY
Alliance April 11th
6pm
Autumn April 11th
8pm
Belief April 12th
7pm
Black Mamba Skatepark April 11th
7pm
CD April 11th
8pm
Indigenous April 11th
6pm
KCDC April 11th
6pm
Krudco April 11th
7pm
Mass Transit April 11th
8pm
Old Skull April 11th
6pm
Seasons Skateshop April 11th
6pm
Second Nature April 11th
7pm
Sunday
w/Jake Donnelly
April 11th
8pm

OH
megapolis April 11th
TBD
westside April 15th
9pm

OK
INDUSTRIAL SKATEPARK April 11th
11am-9pm

OR
CAL SKATE & SPORT April 11th
10am-7pm
Manna April 11th
7pm
TACTICS April 11th
11am-7pm

PA
2189 April 11th
6pm
Exist April 15th
12am
EXIT PHILADELPHIA April 11th
7pm
Fairman's April 11th
8pm
The Head Boardshop April 11th
7:30pm
Homebase April 11th
8pm
Logic April 11th
7:30pm
Reign w/Ishod Wair April 11th
8pm

SC
BLUE TILE SKATEBOARDS April 11th
8pm
CONTINUUM SKATESHOP April 11th
10am-10pm
NEW GENERATION Atlanta April 11th - 14th
7pm on
NEW GENERATION Easley April 11th - 14th
7pm on
SQUARE ONE April 11th
7pm

TN
6th Avenue April 11th
6pm

TX
CADES BOARDS April 11th
5pm
THE DISTRICT SKATE SUPPLY April 11th
6pm
EVOLUTION April 11th
8:30pm
GNARLYS SKATESHOP April 11th
Playing all day Long
GOOD TIMES SKATEBOARDS April 11th
7pm
INDEX SKATE SHOP April 11th
10am-7pm
KINGPINZ April 16th
12pm-day
NO -COMPLY April 11th
7pm
OHANA SURF AND SKATE April 11th
8pm
RUCKUS, TEXAS April 11th
10am-8pm
SOUTH SIDE SKATEPARK April 11th
8pm
Tekgnar April 11th
7pm

UT
BC Surf April 13th
7pm

VA
AntiGravity Skatepark April 11th
7:30pm
Cardinal April 11th
8pm
Dominion April 11th
5pm
Elite April 11th
7pm

VT
Maven April 11th
7pm

WA
35TH NORTH April 11th
More info soon
GOODS April 11th
More info soon
GRAVITY SPORTS April 11th
10am-7pm
MOSAIK BOARDSHOP April 11th
7pm
NORTHWEST SNOWBOARD April 11th
11am-7pm
SNOWBOARD CONNECTION April 11th
More info soon
THIRTY FIFTH AVE April 11th
More info soon

WI
Phase 2 April 11th
6pm

Canada
Montreal
Cinema Du Parc 3575, Av. Du Parc
Supra Distribution
April 2nd
7pm

Toronto
Bloor Cinema 506 Bloor St. West.
Supra Distribution
April 2nd
7pm

Vancouver
Granville 7 Theatre 855 Granville St.
Supra Distribution
April 2nd
7pm

Mexico
Queretaro
Central & South America
Colombia
Bogata
Frontside April 12th
7pm

Brazil
Sao Paulo
Plimax Dist. April 11th
8pm

Europe, UK, & Ireland
Austria
Graz
Wallride April 16th
6pm

Innsbruck
X-Double April 15th
8pm

Linz
Radix April 15th
8pm

Salzburg
Seidl April 16th
10pm

Vöcklabruck
Cultural April 14th
6:30pm

Vienna
Stilladen April 15th
7pm

Belgium
Wilrijk
Ax & Dax April 11th
7pm

Brussels
Ride All Day April 13th
1, 3 & 5PM

Czech Republic
Havirov
Picnic Skate Shop April 23rd
8pm

Hradec
Kladno
Vehicle Store Kladno April 16th
8pm

Prague
Bugaboo Skate Shop April 15th
8pm

Usti Nad Labem
Swis-Shop April 14th
8pm

Denmark
Aalborg
Streetammo April 15th
7pm

Copenhagen
Shop Lab Skate shop April 11th
7:30pm

Esbjerg
Lab Esbjerg April 11th
TBD

Slagelse
Airborne April 12th
7pm

Finland
Helsinki
Lamina Kamppi April 11th
8:30pm

France
Annecy
Abs Annecy April 11th
8pm

Marseille
Cabaret Aleatoire April 14th
7:30pm

Paris
Nozbone April 15th
7:30pm

Germany
Bielfeld
Titus Bielfeld April 15th
9pm

Berlin
Skatehalle April 15th
8:30pm

Essen
Fabulous April 12th
8pm

Hamburg
Mantis April 16th
8pm

Kaufbeuren
Ruby Soho April 15th
6pm

Kiel
Support April 16th
9pm

Koln
Made In April 16th
3pm

Munchen
Goodstuff April 15th
9pm

Nurnberg
TX Sports April 14th
8pm

Stuttgart
Arrow & Beast April 11th
9pm

Wiesbaden
Partizan April 16th
9:30pm

Wurzburg
Blowout April 16th
8pm

Ireland
Belfast
Loko April 11th
7pm

Italy
Castelfranco
Flame Shop April 16th
6pm

Merano
Fakie Shop April 16th
6pm

Norway
Alesund
Session Moa April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Arendal
Robins Hood Arendal April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Bergen
Session Bergen April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Haugesund
Session Amanada April 11th
3pm & 6pm
Session Haugesund April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Kristiansand
Robins Hood Kristiansand April 11th
3pm & 6pm
Session Kristiansand April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Krokstadelva
Session Buskerud April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Oslo
Session Oslo City April 11th
3pm & 6pm
Steez Oslo April 11th
3pm & 6pm
Whitewater April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Radal
Session Lagunen April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Sandnes
Session Kvadrat April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Sartor
Session Sartor April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Sarpsborg
Session Sarpsborg April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Skien
Session Skien April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Stavanger
Session Stavanger April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Steinkjer
Session Steinkjer April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Strommen
Session Strommen April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Tromso
Badlands Skateshop April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Trondheim
Session Trondheim April 11th
3pm & 6pm

Scotland
Edinburgh
Focus April 14th
7:30pm

Spain
Barcelona
FTC Barcelona April 11th
8pm

Donosti
Flow April 11th
8pm

Madrid
Stance April 11th
6:30pm

Marbella
STATIK April 11th
8pm

Santander
Life Skaptepark April 11th
6:30pm

Santiago de Compostela
ALL THE FAT April 11th
7:30pm

Vitoria
VSD April 15th
8:30pm

Sweden
Stockholm
Stockholm Skatepark April 11th
7pm

BORLÅNGE
BRÄDGÅRN April 11th
7pm

Malmo
Streetlab April 11th
7pm

Stockholm
Stockholm Skatepark April 11th
7pm

Switzerland
Luzern
Brazil Dist. April 11th
8pm

United Kingdom
Brighton
Route One April 11th
8pm

Leeds
Welcome April 11th
6pm

Liverpool
Lost Art April 10th
5pm

Southampton
Reskue April 11th
8pm

Wales
Cardiff
City Surf April 12th
7pm

Asia
China
Hong Kong
8FIVE2/HKIT April 24th
4pm

Japan
Aomori
About April 11th
8pm

Kanazawa
Casper April 11th
More info coming...

Kobe
Shelter April 11th
More info coming...

Kumamoto
Olli April 11th
More info coming...

Osaka
Fuzenna April 11th
8pm
Play April 11th
8:30pm

Sendai
Bridge April 11th
4pm

Tokyo
Heshdawgs April 12th
More info coming...

Yamagata
Jocks April 17th
6pm

Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur
CRAZEECAUSA April 20th
TBD

Australia & New Zealand
Australia
Adelaide SA
DAILY GRIND April 11th
6pm

Brisbane QLD
SKATEBIZ April 11th
6:30pm

Cairns QLD
COMPOUND SKATE April 11th
6pm

Canberra ACT
SHIFTYS April 11th
6pm

Cronulla NSW
LODOWN April 11th
6pm

Frankston VIC
FAST TIMES FRANKSTON April 11th
5pm

Fremantle WA
MOMENTUM April 11th
5pm

Geelong VIC
GEELONG SKATESHOP April 11th
7pm

Hobart TAS
Jimmys Skate Hobart April 11th
7pm

Holden Hill SA
TWENTY FIFTY TWO April 11th
6pm

Kotara NSW
50-50 SKATE April 11th
7pm

Launceston TAS
Jimmys Skate Launceston April 11th
7pm

Maribyrnong VIC
FAST TIMES HIGHPOINT April 11th
5pm

Melbourne VIC
FAST TIMES MELB CITY April 11th
6pm

Miama QLD
DARKSIDE April 11th
6:30pm

Newcastle NSW
NEWCASTLE SKATE April 11th
6pm

NEW SOUTH WALES/ACT
Beyond Skate April 11th
7:30pm

Northbridge WA
BEYOND SKATE April 11th
6pm

Pambula NSW
FINNS SKATESHOP April 11th
4:30pm

Penrith NSW
KINGPIN PENRITH April 11th
6pm

Sale VIC
KURB SKATESHOP April 11th
7pm

Sydney
HOYTS CINEMA
w/Chima Ferguson
April 10th
7pm

Westfield Marion SA
DAILY GRIND MARION April 11th
7pm

Wollongong NSW
KINGPIN WOLLONGONG April 11th
6pm

New Zealand
Auckland
Cheapskate Kyber Pass April 11th
5:30pm

Dunedin
Boardhouse April 11th
5:30pm

Hamilton
Backdoor Vert April 11th
5:30pm

Mt. Maunganui
Backdoor April 11th
5:30pm

Nelson
TRB's Skateshop April 11th
5:30pm

Rotorua
Vegas Surf April 11th
5:30pm

Wellington
Mankys Chops Gallery April 11th
5:30pm